Under 15 Training Dates and Times

U15 Training Dates and Times
U15 Training Dates and Times  

Over the next week, organisers will email ALL parents with more specific details of the under 15 tournament and broader lacrosse carnival.

Under 15 Tournament - Girls Dates

Thursday 30th September to Sunday 1st October

Under 15 Tournament - Boys Dates

The boy’s tournament may extend over two additional days as they have five teams. It can be condensed to four days however this would require teams to play two games in one day on two occasions.

 

Option 1 (6 day tournament)

Tuesday 28th September to Sunday 1st October

Option 2 (4 day tournament)

Thursday 30th September to Sunday 1st October

 

These dates are in the second week of the Victorian school holidays and will be hosted at the Altona and Newport Lacrosse Club grounds at PJ Lynch Reserve in Altona on the September school holidays.

Fire & Ice Team Training Sessions

Date: Saturday 31st July

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Altona/Newport Lacrosse Clubs (PJ Lynch Reserve, Mason Street Altona)

 

Date: Saturday 7th August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Altona/Newport Lacrosse Clubs (PJ Lynch Reserve, Mason Street Altona)

 

Date: Saturday 14th August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Altona/Newport Lacrosse Clubs (PJ Lynch Reserve, Mason Street Altona)

 

Western Metros & Cannons Training Sessions

Date: Wednesday 28th July

Start: 6:00pm to 7:30pm

Location: Footscray Lacrosse Club (Angliss Reserve, Francis Street Yarraville)

 

Date: Sunday 1st August

Start: 9:00am to 10:30am

Location: Altona Lacrosse Club (PJ Lynch Reserve, Mason Street Altona)

 

Date: Wednesday 4th August

Start: 6:00pm to 7:30pm

Location: Footscray Lacrosse Club (Angliss Reserve, Francis Street Yarraville)

 

Date: Sunday 8th August

Start: 9:00am to 10:30am

Location: Williamstown Lacrosse Club (The Strand, Williamstown)

 

Date: Wednesday 11th August

Start: 6:00pm to 7:30pm

Location: Footscray Lacrosse Club (Angliss Reserve, Francis Street Yarraville)

 

Date: Sunday 15th August

Start: 9:00am to 10:30am

Location: Altona Lacrosse Club (PJ Lynch Reserve, Mason Street Altona)

 

Southern Crosse Training Squad (including those selected Eastside Kings) Training Sessions

Players in the Eastside Kings selected from the Southern Crosse training squad will continue to train with this squad.

 

Date: Sunday 1st August

Start: 11:00am to 12:30pm

Location: Camberwell Lacrosse Club (Eric Raven Reserve, Estella Street, Glen Iris)

Other dates to be confirmed

 

Northern Warriors Training Squad (including those selected in the Eastside Kings) Training Sessions

Players in the Eastside Kings selected from the Northern Warriors training squad will continue to train with this squad.

 

Date: Sunday 1st August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Eltham Lacrosse Club (Eltham Lower Park, Main Road Eltham)

 

Date: Sunday 8th August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Surrey Park Lacrosse Club (Mont Albert Reserve, Dunloe Ave Mont Albert)

 

Date: Sunday 15th August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Eltham Lacrosse Club (Eltham Lower Park, Main Road Eltham)

 

Date: Sunday 22nd August

Start: 10:00am to 11:30am

Location: Melbourne University Lacrosse Club (Western Oval, Park Street Brunswick)

 

 

Your comments

Connect With LV

Check the latest FIXTURES and RESULTS now!CONTACT US with your questions and feedback - we'd love to hear from you!SUBSCRIBE to the mailing list to keep up with the latest news from Lacrosse Victoria!