Western Metros win the Boys' 2017 Under 15 National Tournament

Western Metros win Under 15 National Tournament 2017
Western Metros win Under 15 National Tournament 2017  

 

 

The Victorian results from the 2017 Under 15 National Tournament. Full the full results and the table please go to https://www.facebook.com/AustralianLacrosseNetwork.

Day 7 (Saturday) Results  
Waikato 8 defeated Fire 6 (Final finishing position 2nd)  
Western Metros 11 (Final finishing position 1st) defeated Northern Thunder 6  
Stars 8 defeated Ice 6 (Final finishing position 4th)  
Southern Crosse 5 (Final finishing position 3rd) defeated Southern Braves 4  
Northern Warriors 22 (Final finishing position 7th) defeated Presidents 1  

 

Day 6 (Friday) Results  
Fire 10 defeated Ice 7 Fire MVP Georgia LatchIce MVP Charli Blackburrow 
Phantoms 12 defeated Northern Warriors 8  
Western Metros 10 defeated Southern Crosse 5  
Fire 10 defeated Flames 8  
Comets 6 defeated Ice 2  

 

Day 5 (Thursday) Results
Ice 7 defeated Waikato 5 Ice MVP Brooke Reid
Southern Crosse 7 defeated Northern Warriors 5  
Fire 14 defeated Storm 6 Fire MVP Sarah Peart
Western Metros 9 defeated Phantoms 4 Western Metros MVP Edison Pyke
   

 

Day 4 (Wednesday) Results

Stars 9 defeated Ice 5

Ice MVP Meg Bown 
Waikato 8 defeated Fire 7 Fire MVP Elisha Walker 
Fire 11 defeated Comets 5 Fire MVP Shaylee Stringer 

 

Day 3 (Tuesday) Results 
Stars 9 defeated Fire 6 Fire MVP Indiana Smith 
Southern Crosse 6 defeated Phantoms 4   
Ice 10 defeated Lightning 9 Ice MVP Rose Picking  
Western Metros 13 defeated Northern Warriors 0  Western Metros MVP Lachlan WarrenNorthern Warriors MVP Ethan Buchanan

 

 

Day 2 (Monday) Results 
Fire 10 defeated Lightning 6  Fire MVP Saskia Hollemkamp 
Southern Crosse 21 defeated Presidents 1   
Western Metros 8 defeated Braves 3   
Stingrays 7 defeated Northern Warriors 6  Northern Warriors MVP Ethan Buchanan 
Ice 21 defeated Auckland 1  Ice MVP Alannah Hibbard 

 

Day 1 (Sunday) Results 
Fire 18 defeated Auckland 1  Fire MVP Nikala Patsilaridis 
Thunder 7 defeated Southern Crosse 5  Southern Crosse MVP Ethan Richards. 
Ice 13 defeated Flames 5  Ice MVP Kelly Rockers 
Western Metros 12 defeated Stingrays 4  Western Metros MVP Harry Gibson 
Ice 13 defeated Storm 8   
Braves 8 defeated Warriors 4   

 

 

Your comments

Connect With LV

Check the latest FIXTURES and RESULTS now!CONTACT US with your questions and feedback - we'd love to hear from you!SUBSCRIBE to the mailing list to keep up with the latest news from Lacrosse Victoria!