U15 Western Metros, Northern Warriors & Southern Crosse Teams announced

2012 U14 Eltham v Camberwell
2012 U14 Eltham v Camberwell
Image © CLCLAX  
 

U15 Western Metros Representative Teams 2013

Aldred, Jordan      - Footscray
Gibson, Callan       - Williamstown
Henderson, Lachlan     - Williamstown
Horvat, Liam         - Williamstown
Kwas, Peter         - Footscray
McDonald, Lachlan      - Altona
Morgan, Nicholas     - Footscray
Mravlek, Michael      - Footscray
Nicholas, Griffin        - Williamstown
O'Duil, Brechan     - Williamstown
Parsons-Quintiao, Lucas         - Footscray
Phillips, Jake           - Footscray
Russell, Lachlan      - Williamstown
Singleton, Matthew     - Footscray
Tither, Ben            - Altona
Trewhella, Reece         - Footscray
     
Alternates    
Cashat, Gabriel       - Altona
Cashat, Simon        - Altona
Kennedy, Patrick       - Williamstown
     
Coach   Manager
Peter Morgan   Sue Morgan 

2012 Western Metros Boy with helmet

 

U15 Northern Warriors Representative Team 2013

Congratulations to the selected players of the Under 15 Boys' Northern Warriors Representative Team who will compete in the U15 National Championships in Adelaide.

Players

Boni, Mukund      - Melbourne HS
Bonjui, Pius           - Moreland
Gao, Bill             - Melbourne HS
Graham, Tim            - Surrey Park
Murphy, Jack           - Moreland
Newland, Liam          - Eltham
Pain, Reilly         - Eltham
Prasasd, Julian         - Eltham
Sunderland, Riley          - Eltham
Walker, Jacob         - Moreland
Lytris, Giacomo     - Moreland
Fransisca, Alex           - Surrey Park
Teleki, Matthew     - Eltham
Viney, Jesse         - Moreland
Baker, Hayden      - Eltham
Taylor, Emmanuel  - Moreland
     

Alternates

   
Aston, Lewis         - Moreland
Bergamin, Spencer     - Moreland
     
     
Coach   Manager
Steve Newall   Kristian Sunderland
     
   

 

 2012 U15 Northern Warriors

 

 

U15 Southern Crosse Representative Team 2013

The Under 15 Boys' Southern Crosse Representative Team, to compete in the Under 15 National tournament in Adelaide in late September has been selected.

Congratulations to the following players & team staff:

Bown, Thomas        - Malvern
Broeks, Ben              - Camberwell
Chapman, Ben              - Malvern
Currie, Aaron           - Malvern
Fothergill, Liam             - Caulfield
Hudson, Conor           - Chadstone
Hulley, Nicholas        - Chadstone
Khoury, Max              - MCC
Krieger, Lincoln          - Camberwell
Osborne, Lewis            - Chadstone
Pragnell, Aedan           - Camberwell
Redmond, Fintan           - MCC
Ross, Harrison        -   Caulfield
Rubins, Alexander      - Camberwell
Taylor, Daniel           - Chadstone
Wood, Angus           - Camberwell
     
Alternates    
     
Reid, Mitchell         - Malvern
Myers, Sebastian      - MCC
Abram, Flynn            - Caulfield
     
     
Coach    Manager
Gary Campbell    Ellen Campbell
     
     
     

 2013 U15 Southern Crosse Team Photo

 

Your comments

Connect With LV

Check the latest FIXTURES and RESULTS now!CONTACT US with your questions and feedback - we'd love to hear from you!SUBSCRIBE to the mailing list to keep up with the latest news from Lacrosse Victoria!