U17, U19 & U21 State Selections

MENS Under 19 State Team

Congratulations to all the members of this years Victorian Under 19 Men's lacrosse Team. Our first training will be at Altona on Sunday, February 27, 8:30am. Then will proceed to Wednesday evenings(venue TBA), and Sunday mornings at Altona. We appreciate the effort of all those who tried out for this team, and would like to see those unsuccessful candidates form the nucleus of a President's team.

The team is as follows: Staff:
  • Callan Ahrens
  • Spencer Davis
  • Davis Di Pietro
  • Luke Egorov
  • Joel Fanner
  • Callum Gerrard
  • David Hallatsch
  • Jaime Harvey
  • Matthew Harvey
  • Tomislav Jakicic
  • Anthony Jenkinson
  • Griffin Jenney
  • Steven Kukucka
  • Luca Lettieri
  • Nicholas Longo
  • Ross Morgan
  • Tim Ratje
  • Sam Sheedy
  • Hayden Wiles
  • Head Coach: Eric Jenney
  • Assistant Coach: To be advised
  • Apprentice/Asst Coach: Joe Castle
  • Manager: Pat Hinds

 

Boys Under 17 State Team

First training session, Sunday 27 February, 8 a.m. at Altona Lacrosse Club.

The team is as follows: Staff:
  • Lee Jarryd
  • Miller Steven
  • Pinkerton Hayden
  • Bach Brian
  • Butler James
  • Trewern Dylan
  • Thompson-Pritchard Angus
  • Wallace Cameron
  • MacKinnon Campbell
  • Wiles Bryce
  • Ryan Taylor
  • Sheedy Nicholas
  • Speak Kenneth
  • Fiorentini Xavier
  • Kennedy Liam
  • Jenney Noah
  • Van Weel Michael

Alternates:

  • Pike Alexander
  • Dobson Luke
  • Mollison Thomas
  • Kinderman Dylan
  • Coach: Brad Kendall
  • Asst Coaches: to be advised
  • Manager: Kerri Wallace

 

Girls U21 State Team

First training session, Sunday 27 February, 8 a.m. at Altona Lacrosse Club.

The team is as follows: Staff:
  • MILLER Danielle
  • O'CALLAGHAN Katelyn
  • JUSTICE-ALLEN Darcy
  • ANSELL Romy
  • STROZYCKI Erin
  • JENNINGS Whitney
  • HUNTER Lauren
  • HO Linda
  • BUTLER Sarah
  • MOLLISON Danelle
  • ROBERTS Anna
  • LANE Danielle
  • RYAN Vicki
  • BARLOW Hayley
  • FUZY Jacinta
  • Coach: Kristen Stone
  • Manager: Colleen Hunter
  • Assistant Coach: Hayley Sofarnos

 

Girls U17 State Team

Cliff Jennings, Team Coach appreciates and encourages alternates to continue training with the team.

The first training session will be on Saturday 26th Feb 9:30am - 11:30pm at the Williamstown lacrosse ground (Fearon Reserve).

The team is as follows: Staff:
  • Barlow Alysha
  • Hussey Bree
  • Hussey Elise
  • Justice-Allen Stella
  • Katilius Veronica
  • Kwas Theadora
  • Lane Naomi
  • Lane Rebecca
  • McGowan Abbey
  • McNamara Stephanie
  • Morgan Eliza
  • Naylor Loren
  • Prentice Kelly
  • Smith Emily
  • Smith Sarah
  • Temby Jayd

Alternates:

  • Botica Ashleigh
  • Kelly Tara
  • Pollnitz Sasha
  • Coach: Cliff Jennings
  • Manager: Wendy Jennings
 

Your comments

Connect With LV

Check the latest FIXTURES and RESULTS now!CONTACT US with your questions and feedback - we'd love to hear from you!SUBSCRIBE to the mailing list to keep up with the latest news from Lacrosse Victoria!